PDA

View Full Version : Socketing Empowered Gems with the same passive



Tali
07-03-2017, 10:49 AM
I was going to post on Comply's bug thread but then again, not sure if this is a bug or a feature.
Right now you can socket empowered gems with the same passive.
4WCisUSpb0w

ForsakenHero
07-03-2017, 11:01 AM
Pleeeeease let it be a feature. This could help so many newbies to early gem their classes.

Pennry
07-03-2017, 11:49 AM
It should be a feature as they said they were working on it.

Tali
07-05-2017, 07:16 AM
So I've tested this a little bit more. And even if it is a feature, not a bug, it has some problems.
- If your slot is empty you can equip 2 or 3 gems with the same passive, even 2 or 3 class gems.
- If your slot has another gem in it and you just try to put a gem on top (considering you already have a gem with that passive), it will prompt the error message saying You already have a socketed gem that grants this power