PDA

View Full Version : Trove is not working



exobas
01-26-2017, 12:39 PM
Since the new xbox one dashboard update which i got on tuesday i cant play trove anymore. The game doesnt start. It is the only game with this problem. On another xbox with the same dashboard update it doesnt work, too. Hard reset of the xbox doesnt work. New installation of trove doesnt work. I dont get any answer from the trion support. :mad:

dvdnck
01-28-2017, 12:58 AM
Same problem here! :(

exobas
01-28-2017, 12:30 PM
To everybody with the same problem:

It is a problem with the language of the xbox one. When you change the language to english (united states) the game will start!