PDA

View Full Version : Moving items



Gamewizz93
12-27-2016, 02:27 AM
When selecting the amount of items to move there needs to be a way so you can go up by tens or hundreds and not just one

No1Hated
12-28-2016, 06:32 AM
Well from what ive heard there is but you need to connect a keypad to your controller or a keyboard into your xbox that is what most players have bein doing so far to bypass that lol

Shadow Tobuscus
12-28-2016, 11:54 AM
Well from what ive heard there is but you need to connect a keypad to your controller or a keyboard into your xbox that is what most players have bein doing so far to bypass that lol

Honestly was gonna say that as a recommendation for now till they possibly change it. Been using a keyboard since the start of the game just so I don't have to sit there mashing the up on the d-pad as I hold the left analog stick up. If you don't have a keyboard I'm sure they are fairly cheap somewhere.